Click here for the Project Site Map and Links

The PeaceHavens Project

https://www.facebook.com/groups/PeaceHavensProject/ ..

 

Russian Flax/Hemp Bale Seals

Grower/Owner/Agent Initials

Quick Link E    for initials

EB, EC, EK, EP, ER, EШ, EW .

 

E - Producer/Exporter/Agent List

Initial

Port

Year

Site

#

Inspector

Post

Grade

 

EB IDS 410 17-- Yorkshire  PD S.Svin'in -- EB2N SPB (hemp)
EB Cr 003  3 CRMCH: 1990.3.3 1798 Cromarty  PD E.Svin'in * EB1N SPB (hemp)
EB Cr 006  6 CRMCH: 1990.3.3 1798 Cromarty  PD E.Svin'in * EB1N SPB (hemp)
                 

EC

IDS 1627

1795

Lindores, Fife

LD

F.Fokin

11

EC12K

NP (flax)

EC

IDS 1487

1794

Ruthin, N Wales

LD

I.Plotnikov

69

EC12K

NP (flax)

EC

BR 1793 009

1793

Brompton

LD

K.Kostin

1?

EC12K

NP (flax)

EC

IDS214 PAS -SUR-8BA067

1793

Surrey

LD

V.Venednkh

52

EC12K

NP (flax)

EC Cum 1805 w12 1805 Cumbria LD S.Varzov 14 EC12H NP (flax)
EC IDS 1621 1792 West Dorset LD S.Dem'yanov 1 EC12H NP (flax)
EC IDS 1669 1792 UK LD Ya.Kozlov 58 EC12H NP (flax)
EC IDS 1370 1792 Norway LD K.Simanov 77 EC12H NP (flax)

EC

324 WEW 02

1801

JS

D

Molchanov

--

EC12H

WK (flax)

EC IDS 1486 1798 Ruthin, N Wales LD T.Babonin 76 EC12H NP (flax)
EC IDS 1581 1798 Ruthin, N Wales LD T.Babonin 76 EC12H NP (flax)

EC

IDS 884

1790

Oxfordshire

PD

G.Toropchen

45

ECPH

SPB (hemp)

EC

IDS 18

1801

Essex

PD

M.Tavalin

25

ECRH

SPB (hemp)

EC

IDS 480

1770

Essex

PD

Bushev

171

ECRH

SPB (hemp)

EC

IDS 890

1808

Thames

PD

Bushev.M

165

ECRH

SPB (hemp)

EC

72 CRMCH: 1992.11.2

1804

Cromarty

PD

K.Kudryaev

28

ECPH

SPB (hemp)

                 
EC NP 1802 w05 1802 West House LD I.Nadezhin 44 EC12H NP (flax)
EC NP 1802 w08 1802 West House LD I.Nadezhin 44 EC12H NP (flax)
                 
EH IDS 1563 1788 East Yorkshire LD N.Vorob'ev 55 EH12K NP (flax)
                 

EK

SPB 1818006

1818

Bentham

PD

I.Sherapov

31?

EKPH

SPB (hemp)

                 

E.P.

3 LWMCH:03

1879

JS Methil

Arch

Matvei Mut'yan

--

E.P.

(cheska)

E.P. ARK L03 1843 Bentham Arch Timothy Zvyagin -- Kudyel'n (flax)
E.P. ARK L12 1845 Bentham Arch Andrei Shuman -- Kudel (flax)
                 
E.П.  34 CUPMS1999.52.17 1836 NE Fife Arch ГС (G.S) -- Paklya (hemp)
                 
E.П. 12 ABDMS:072690 1842 Aberdeenshire Arch Aleksandr Gir??? -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. IDS  1103 1842 Brechin, Scotland Arch Aleksei Chumakov -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. IDS  1538 1853 Scotland Arch Mikhaila Lepikhin -- Kron (flax)
E.П. NF 05 1854 New Forrest Arch -ya----.-opist -- cheska (flax)
E.П. NF 15 1854 New Forrest Arch Aleksandr.?????? -- cheska (flax)
E.П. NF 16 1838 New Forrest Arch Yakov Dupaev -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. NF 18 18?? New Forrest Arch Ian Plotnikov -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. IDS  1423 1858 Leeds, Yorkshire Arch Aleksei Chumakov -- Kudel'n (flax)
E.П. 26 CUPMS1999.52.9 1877 NE Fife Arch Petr.Mart'yanovychev -- Cheska (flax)
E.П.  17 DUN:AHH.2004.24 1879 Dundee Arch Alexand:.-N -- Kudelya (hemp)
                 

EP

3 LCM: 90.36/1

1818

Lancashire

LD

I.Cheblokov

86

ER12H

NP (flax)

                 

ER

IDS 804

1---

Yorkshire

LD

E.Pikin

42

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

ARB 1828 01

1828

Abroath

LD

T.Chupyatov

107

ER12H

NP (flax)

                 

ER

NP 1817 AW82

1817

Aked High

LD

Ya.Grudinin

111

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW16

1817

Aked High

LD

Z.Temkin

99

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW58

1817

Aked High

LD

Z.Temkin

99

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW76

1817

Aked High

LD

Z.Temkin

99

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER NP 1817 AW88 1817 Aked High LD F.Zaitsov 12 ER12H NP (flax)
ER NP 1817 AW142 1817 Aked High LD F.Zaitsov 12 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 AW40

1817

Aked High

LD

P.Nav'nskoi

13

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW94

1819

Aked High

LD

V.Demidov

55

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW95

1819

Aked High

LD

Ya.Grudinin

83

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW03

1819

Aked High

LD

E.Loginov

120

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW136

1819

Aked High

LD

E.Loginov

120

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER NP 1819 AW80 1819 Aked High LD V.Konovalov 26 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW48

1819

Aked High

LD

MI.Orlov

59

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW108

1819

Aked High

LD

MI.Orlov

59

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER NP 1819 AW73 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin 101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW96 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin 101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW112 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin 101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW113 1819 Aked High LD I.Sikavin 101 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW119 1819 Aked High LD M.Verevkin 9 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 AW14

1819

Aked High

LD

I.Vinakurov

61

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER NP 1820 AW04 1820 Aked High LD D.Vorob'ev 72 ER12N NP (flax)
ER NP 1819 AW62 1820 Aked High LD T.Zamarin 17 ER12N NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 AW04

1821

Aked High

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 AW08

1821

Aked High

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

                 

ER

ARB 1821 AW08

1821

Aked High

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

                 
ER NP 1818 007 1818 Bentham LD P.Shilov 97 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 182? 012

182?

Bentham

LD

K.Bacherov H109 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 182? 013

1822

Bentham

LD

E.Martinov 63 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 182? 011

182?

Bentham

LD

P.Shcherbakov 6 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1822 001

1822

Bentham

LD

D.Vorob'ev 72 ER9H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1825 008

1825

Bentham

LD

A.Sarynin 71 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1825 035

1825

Bentham

LD

A.Sarynin 71 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1826 158

1826

Bentham

LD

F.Mervnishov

135

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1826 257

1826

Bentham

LD

E.Loginov

120

ER12H

NP (flax)

                 

ER

NP 1810 L25

1810

Little Patrick

LD

A.Kuchkov

62

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1817 L48

1817

Little Patrick

LD

K.Sanyutin

113

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 18?? L11

1817

Little Patrick

LD

T.Chupyatov

107

ER9H

NP (flax)

ER NP 1817 L75 1817 Little Patrick LD F.Zaitsov 12 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

NP 1819 L03

1819

Little Patrick

LD

I.Sikavin

101

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1820 L26

1820

Little Patrick

LD

D.Vorob'ev

72

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1820 L117

1820

Little Patrick

LD

D.Vorob'ev

72

ER12N

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L11

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L15

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L17

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

NP 1821 L18

1821

Little Patrick

LD

I.Zhigachev

53

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER NP 1825 L14 1825 Little Patrick LD I.Zhigachev 54 ER12N NP (flax)
                 
ER IDS 663 1825 Spittal, E,Yorks LD Ya.D.Sanin 10 ER12H NP (flax)

ER

16 HARMG:13606.3

1822

Harrogate

LD

K.Poznekov

20

ER12H

NP (flax)

ER

IDS 667

1818

Oweston Ferry

PD

O.Solvonik

137

ERRH

SPB (hemp)

                 

IDS4 02

1839

--

--

Mikhail Lepikhin

--

3 sort

Kron (flax)

                 

EW

NP 182? 020

182?

Bentham

LD

S.Darafee 124 EW12H NP (flax)
EW NP 1802 w02 1802 West House LD A.Chernikov 96 EW9H NP (flax)
EW NP 1814 w171 1814 West House LD E.B.Korolev 40 EW12H NP (flax)
                 

E?

NP 1819 001

1819

Bentham

LD

K.Merkulov

28

E?12K

NP (flax)